The Adam West Memorial Cup

User avatar
October Raven
Community Member
Posts: 586
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 2:18 am

The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby October Raven » Mon Jun 26, 2017 1:53 am

The Adam West Memorial Cup is a (Semi-Canon to PGCW, IE will be canon unless one of the final eight is someone who should be unable to compete for canon reasons) tournament that also serves a send-off to Fire Pro.

It will be done Futbol Cup style, IE with seeded byes, qualifiers, and drawings every round leading up to the final eight.

The final eight will be done in a single show, with the semi-final matches done in a best-of-three format and the finals being No Countouts.

Amazon-1 Qualifiers:
Princess Ranger vs Soldier 2501
Marie May Andover vs TEK*GIRL Saiba [A-1 Grand Champion]
YUKIONNA vs Rita "Atom Bomb Baby" Tommic
Andi Harms vs Warpath
"The Woman In Black" Mercy Toombs vs "The Baroness" Bonnie Blair
Marie St. Dumas vs Annie Bell-Lee [MPW Ladies Champion]*
"Drunk And Disorderly" Sharon Medina vs "Big" Jen Stone
Terra vs Judy Stone
"One Punch Girl" Gina Teller vs Clockwork Angel

Independent Qualfiers:
Gingerbread vs Hangman of Edinburgh II **
Camarilla vs "Deadly" Danny Danger
Brooklyn Tokyo vs Wesley Winner
Water Moccasin vs Eric "Action" Adventure
Joey Venom vs Mario Black
"The Psycho Furry" Freddy Newman vs "The Terror Of The Seven Seas" Cap'n Edward Read
"Redneck Ninja" Jeff "Fat Bastard" Murphy vs "Modern Day Man Of Steel" John Foreman
Harland Sanders IV vs Dr Lobster's Evil Twin [BTPW Tag Team Champion]
Florida Man vs Son of Meatball
"60 Minute Man" Dan Huber vs RoboLibrarian
Gregory A Rious vs Soviet Spaceman [BTPW Tag Team Champion]
Iron X vs "You Don't Know" Jack Shapiro
The Prince of Baton Rouge vs Megaton
Isaac LaCroix vs Burrito The Cat [BTPW Heavyweight Champion]*
Hurricane Andrews vs Willy G "Gee" Wilikers
The Great YANDERE vs Karma Chameleon
"Regular Size" Rudy Rocket vs "Here Comes" Mongo
Arthur "The King" Excalibur vs Psycho Santa

Draws a Bye into Round 2:
"100X Lightspeed Demon" Yuuki Tsukino

*= Indicates Title Is On The Line (Rope Breaks On, "Main Event" Ref Used)
**= Indicates Both Men Have Agreed To Fight In A Landmine Light Tubes Death Match

PGCW Roster Members Entering Round 2:
"The Doom That Came To Sarnath" William King
The Black Cyborg
Wrecker Jr
Ken Archer
Jim Rival
"The International Cruiserweight Sensation" Spider Jack
Murder Dragon
Jimmy The Razor
Ben "Loco" Davis
El Gringo Diablo II
GAMEOVER
The Incredible !
"The Suplex Genius" Millenium
Kathy Queen
Richard Ian Prescott "RIP"
Jacob Toombs
Tristan Belmont
Electric Monkey
Renegade Angel
Hija Del Santa Muerte
Arctic Knight
Silver Bullet
Armo Halla
Hjalmar Susi
Bobby Ka'Ana'Ana

Entering Round 3:
Johnny Jones [PGCW Tag Team Champion]
BLACKBIRD Sora [PGCW Tag Team Champion]
"Mr. Photogenic" Alex Kelley [PGCW Creative Commons Champion]

Entering Round 4:
"The Man In Blue" Scott Saphyre [PGCW Openweight Champion]
Proving Ground Championship Wrestling: Weekly TV based E-Fed
#FLSoverMLS

My YouTube Let's Play Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzhF75 ... TfnVvGi8hw WATCH LIKE SUBSCRIBE RECOMMEND TO PEOPLE PLZ

User avatar
October Raven
Community Member
Posts: 586
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 2:18 am

Re: The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby October Raven » Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:07 am

Qualifying Round Results:

Princess Ranger d. Soldier 2501 15:18 via Shining Wizard
TEK*GIRL Saiba d. Marie May Andover 9:23 via Kimura
Rita Tommic d. YUKIONNA 13:56 via Superkick + Standing Moonsault Combo
Warpath d. Andi Harms 12:57 via Standing Splash
Mercy Toombs d. Bonnie Blair 23:17 Diving Hurricanrana
Annie-Bell Lee d. Marie St.Dumas 11:31 via "Rigor Mortis" (Uranage Slam)
Sharon Medina d. Big Jen Stone 11:00 via "Hangover Leg Drop" (Dive Rolling Leg Drop)
Judy Stone d. Terra 18:26 via Flying Cross Body
Clockwork Angel d. Gina Teller 14:08 Cross Armbar
Hangman of Edinburgh II d. Gingerbread 7:00 KO via Chokeslam on a Barbed Wire Bat
Camarilla d. Danny Danger 18:30 via "Diablerie" (Asai DDT)
Brooklyn Tokyo d. Wesley Winner 17:49 via German Suplex
Eric Adventure d. Water Mocassin 17:28 via Running Cross Body
Joey Venom d. Mario Black 13:06 via Countout
Cap'n Edward Read d. Freddy Newman 25:22 via Frog Splash
John Foreman d. Jeff Murphy 16:19 via Half Crab
Dr Lobster's Evil Twin d. Harland Sanders IV 10:43 "Lobster Clutch" (Camel Clutch)
Florida Man d. Son of Meatball 8:44 via Reversed The "Meat Grinder" (Jail Hold) into Pin
Dan Huber d. RoboLibrarian 23:58 via Knee Drop
Soviet Spaceman d. Gregoriy A Rious 13:32 KO via "Comrade's Elbow" (Superstar Elbow)
Jack Shapiro d. Iron X 21:46 via "Dis Or Dat" Buffalo Sleeper)
Prince of Baton Rouge d. Megaton 10:37 via "Final Death" (One-Hand Chokeslam Lift Into Sitout Powerbomb)
Isaac LaCroix d. Burrito The Cat 11:49 via Moonsault [Wins BTPW Heavyweight Title]
Hurricane Andrews d. Willy G Wilikers 11:20 via Elbow Smash
Great YANDERE d. Karma Chameleon 11:28 via "'Notice Me Senpai' Driver" (Pumphandle Michinoku) on a chair
Mongo d. Rudy Rocket 16:58 via "Mongo Boot" (Big Boot)
Psycho Santa d. Arthur Excalibur 7:39 via "Slay Ride" (Last Ride Powerbomb)

Round 2 Drawings:
Hurricane Andrews vs Hija Del Santa Muerte
Annie Bell Lee vs Silver Bullet
Arctic Knight vs Bobby Ka'Ana'Ana
Spider Jack vs Psycho Santa
GAMEOVER vs Warpath
Joey Venom vs Princess Ranger
Electric Monkey vs Kathy Queen
Hangman of Edinburgh II vs John Foreman
Judy Stone vs Rita Tommic
Brooklyn Tokyo vs Jimmy The Razor
Wrecker Jr vs Hjalmar Susi
Armo Halla vs Richard Ian Prescott
Jim Rival vs The Incredible !
TEK*GIRL Saiba vs Clockwork Angel
Dr Lobster's Evil Twin vs Ken Archer
Isaac LaCroix vs Great YANDERE
Renegade Angel vs Yuuki Tsukino
El Gringo Diablo II vs Mercy Toombs
The Black Cyborg vs Millenium
Sharon Medina vs Jacob Toombs
Mongo vs Soviet Spaceman
Tristan Belmont vs Camarilla
Cap'n Edward Read vs Ben "Loco" Davis
Florida Man vs Dan Huber
Jack Shapiro vs Prince of Baton Rouge
Murder Dragon vs Eric Adventure

William King draws a bye to the 3rd round
Proving Ground Championship Wrestling: Weekly TV based E-Fed
#FLSoverMLS

My YouTube Let's Play Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzhF75 ... TfnVvGi8hw WATCH LIKE SUBSCRIBE RECOMMEND TO PEOPLE PLZ

User avatar
October Raven
Community Member
Posts: 586
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 2:18 am

Re: The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby October Raven » Tue Jun 27, 2017 8:15 pm

Round 2 Results:
Hurricane Andrews d. Hija Del Santa Muerte 25:27 "Hurricane Mixer" (Shoulder Tackle)
Annie Bell-Lee d. Silver Bullet 11:43 via Reversing "Saturday Night Special" (Yokosuka Cutter) into a cradle
Bobby Ka'Ana'Ana d. Arctic Knight 13:49 via Spear
Psycho Santa d. Spider Jack 11:59 via "Slay Ride"
Warpath d. GAMEOVER 19:05 via Shortarm Lariat + Splash Combo
Joey Venom d. Princess Ranger 18:04 via Flying Splash
Electric Monkey d. Kathy Queen 10:08 "9 Volt Frog Splash" (Mad Splash)
Hangman of Edinburgh II d. John Foreman 16:07 via "Hangman's Brainbuster" (Chokeslam Brainbuster)
Rita Tommic d. Judy Stone 13:39 via "Da Boom!" (Blue Thunder Bomb)
Brooklyn Tokyo d. Jimmy The Razor 19:48 via Superplex
Wrecker Jr d. Hjalmar Susi 17:35 "Get Wreck't" (Front Powerslam Pin)
Richard Ian Prescott d. Armo Halla 10:39 "Reaper Kick" (Back Spin Superkick)
Incredible ! d. Jim Rival 12:33 "Delayed Blast Fireball" (Angle Slam)
Clockwork Angel d. TEK*GIRL Saiba 14:12 Elbow Smash
Ken Archer d. Dr Lobster's Evil Twin 14:31 "Crossbow" (Schwein)
Great YANDERE d. Isaac LaCroix 17:20 Snap Butterfly Suplex
Yuuki Tsukino d. Renegade Angel 13:45 "Stormrider Deathlock" (No-Hands Scorpion Hold)
Mercy Toombs d. Gringo Diablo II 13:15 "Mercy Kill" (Axe Kick)
Black Cyborg d. Millenium 18:54 Small Package
Sharon Medina d. Jacob Toombs 9:38 "Piledriving Under The Influence" (Gotch Piledriver)
Mongo d. Soviet Spaceman 14:41 Powerbomb
Tristan Belmont d. Camarilla 22:56 Bodyscissors Cradle
Ben "Loco" Davis d. Cap'n Edward Read 17:28 "Loco Motion" (Osamu Kido Clutch)
Florida Man d. Dan Huber 25:43 Headbutt
Prince of Baton Rouge d. Jack Shapiro 18:11 "Final Death"
Murder Dragon d. Eric Adventure 13:48 Mystery Rana

Round 3 Drawings
Joey Venom vs Clockwork Angel
Warpath vs Johnny Jones
Annie Bell-Lee vs Bobby Ka'Ana'Ana
Florida Man vs Murder Dragon
BLACKBIRD Sora vs Brooklyn Tokyo
Yuuki Tsukino vs Wrecker Jr
Hurricane Andrews vs Incredible !
Mongo vs Ben "Loco" Davis
Prince of Baton Rouge vs Black Cyborg
William King vs Sharon Medina
Psycho Santa vs Hangman of Edinburgh II
Tristan Belmont vs Electric Monkey
Rita Tommic vs Alex Kelley
Mercy Toombs vs Richard Ian Prescott
Great YANDERE vs Ken Archer
Proving Ground Championship Wrestling: Weekly TV based E-Fed
#FLSoverMLS

My YouTube Let's Play Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzhF75 ... TfnVvGi8hw WATCH LIKE SUBSCRIBE RECOMMEND TO PEOPLE PLZ

User avatar
Old Baby
Flaming Bob's Dad
Posts: 1127
Joined: Fri Feb 15, 2013 5:11 pm
Contact:

Re: The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby Old Baby » Tue Jun 27, 2017 9:15 pm

Nice idea. I like your style of reporting results. Very succinct.
Image

User avatar
October Raven
Community Member
Posts: 586
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 2:18 am

Re: The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby October Raven » Wed Jun 28, 2017 8:11 pm

Round 3 Results
Joey Venom d. Clockwork Angel 9:15 "Burning Lariat"
Johnny Jones d. Warpath 11:06 "Spin Class" (Standing Bicycle Kick to oncoming opponent)
Annie Bell-Lee d. Bobby Ka'Ana'Ana 12:31 "Momento Mori" (Samoan Driver)
Murder Dragon d. Florida Man 10:07 "Blooming Murder" (Running Leaping DDT)
Brooklyn Tokyo d. BLACKBIRD Sora 15:59 Running Elbow Drop
Yuuki Tsukino d. Wrecker Jr 18:45 Phoenix Splash
Hurricane Andrews d. Incredible ! 10:11 "Hurricane Mixer"
Mongo d. Ben "Loco" Davis 16:04 "Mongo Boot"
Prince of Baton Rouge d. Black Cyborg 7:51 "Gehenna" (Backdrop Chokeslam)
William King d. Sharon Medina 12:20 "Cthulhu Clutch" (Modified Chokeout)
Psycho Santa draws Hangman of Edinburgh II 10:06 Double Count Out
Electric Monkey d. Tristan Belmont 8:08 "9 Volt Frog Splash"
Alex Kelley d. Rita Tommic 19:52 Blocked Victory Roll
Richard Ian Prescott d. Mercy Toombs 14:50 "Reaper Kick"
Ken Archer d. Great YANDERE 9:03 "Crossbow"

Round 4 Drawings
Annie Bell-Lee vs William King
Joey Venom vs Electric Monkey
Richard Ian Prescott vs Mongo
Hurricane Andrews vs Prince of Baton Rouge
Brooklyn Tokyo vs Ken Archer
Yuuki Tsukino vs Alex Kelley
Murder Dragon vs Johnny Jones
Scott Saphyre draws a bye to the quarter-finals
Proving Ground Championship Wrestling: Weekly TV based E-Fed
#FLSoverMLS

My YouTube Let's Play Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzhF75 ... TfnVvGi8hw WATCH LIKE SUBSCRIBE RECOMMEND TO PEOPLE PLZ

User avatar
October Raven
Community Member
Posts: 586
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 2:18 am

Re: The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby October Raven » Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:45 pm

Round 4 Results:
William King d. Annie Bell-Lee 17:38 "Cthulhu Clutch"
Electric Monkey d. Joey Venom Reversed "Neurotoxin" (Triangle Choke) into an Armbar
Mongo d. Richard Ian Prescott 12:31 Powerbomb
Prince of Baton Rouge d. Hurricane Andrews 9:51 "Final Death"
Brooklyn Tokyo d. Ken Archer 15:39 Elbow Drop
Alex Kelley d. Yuuki Tsukino 12:50 Powerbomb
Johnny Jones d. Murder Dragon 17:28 "Spin Class"

The final eight have been paired off...
Image
Top Row (L->R)Johnny Jones, Mongo, Electric Monkey, Scott Saphyre
Bottom Row (L->R) Prince of Baton Rouge, Alex Kelley, Brooklyn Tokyo, William King

Adam West Memorial Cup Finals
1. AWMC Quarterfinal: Johnny Jones vs Mongo [Freelance]
2. AWMC Quarterfinal: Electric Monkey vs Scott Saphyre
3. AWMC Quarterfinal: Prince of Baton Rouge [BTPW] vs Alex Kelley
4. AWMC Quarterfinal: Brooklyn Tokyo [MCW] vs William King
5. AWMC Semi-Final 2/3 Falls: Winner of Jones/Mongo vs Winner of Monkey/Saphyre
6. AWMC Semi-Final 2/3 Falls: Winner of Prince/Kelley vs Winner of Tokyo/King
7. Non-Tournament Cage Weapons Match: Psycho Santa [Freelance] vs Hangman of Edinburgh II [HXW]
8. AWMC Finals, No Countouts: Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs Winner of Semi-Final 2

Next: A look at the final eight, as well as the men involved in the cage match.
Proving Ground Championship Wrestling: Weekly TV based E-Fed
#FLSoverMLS

My YouTube Let's Play Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzhF75 ... TfnVvGi8hw WATCH LIKE SUBSCRIBE RECOMMEND TO PEOPLE PLZ

User avatar
October Raven
Community Member
Posts: 586
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 2:18 am

Re: The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby October Raven » Fri Jun 30, 2017 1:21 am

The Final Eight

Name: Johnny Jones
Promotion: Proving Ground Championship Wrestling
Title: PGCW Tag Team Champion (w/ BLACKBIRD Sora)
Style: All-Round Cruiserweight
Hometown: New Orleans, LA
Theme Music: "Johnny B Goode" by Chuck Berry
Signature Moves: "Vanilla Rain" (Corkscrew Moonsault), Straightjacket Powerbomb, Straightjacket German, Straightjacket Brainbuster, "Spin Class" (Standing Bicycle Kick to Oncoming Opponent)
Bio: Also the first PGCW Creative Commons champion and having won titles in Lousiana Pro Wrestling, Johnny Jones is a mainstay of the Gulf Coast states, and has an above-average chance of winning the tournament.

Name: "Here Comes" Mongo
Promotion: Freelance (Formerly PGCW)
Style: HOSS
Hometown: Ft Lauderdale Psychiatric Hospital
Theme Music: Surprise! You're Dead! by Faith No More
Signature Moves: "Mongo Boot" (Running, Oncoming, or rarely Diving Big Boot), Powerbomb, "Padded Walls" (Elevated Crab)
Bio: Was wrestling on an experimental "aggression release" program, but when his custodian/manager Harland A Sanders IV kicked him out of the infamous CHICKEN CLUB he was sent back to the hospital and out of wrestling. Or so we thought, as he came back as a surprise entrant, accompanied by an unidentified doctor who seems to be continuing the program. His performance is such that PGCW Commissioner Walter Cranston is considering re-hiring him, a fact that is sure to make his former manager uneasy.

Name: Electric Monkey
Promotion: Proving Ground Championship Wrestling
Style: High Flier
Hometown: Aurora, IL
Theme Music: "Metal Metal Land" by GWAR
Signature Moves: "Circuit Breaker" (PK), "9 Volt Frog Splash" (Mad Splash), "Tesla Coil" (Stretch Plum), "Blackout" (Go 2 Sleep, Sets Up Circuit Breaker)
Bio: One half of The Killer Knees with Renegade Angel, Electric Monkey is considered the long shot of his tournament but his unorthodox antics and agility mean that he can continue this amazing run and win the cup.

Name: "The Man In Blue" Scott Saphyre
Promotion: Proving Ground Championship Wrestling
Title: PGCW Openweight Champion
Style: Technical Cruiserweight
Hometown: Ft Lauderdale, FL
Theme Music: "The Quick And The Blue" by The Megas
Signature Moves: "Death Wears Blue" (Fisherman DDT), "Leben Lock" (Headscissors + Kimura Combo), "Blue Monday" (Triangle Lancer), "Roll Caskett Special" (Gedo Clutch), Moonsault
Bio: The most successful (by total defenses) Openweight Champion to date, Saphyre may have had the easiest road to the final eight but it would be hard to believe that wouldn't have made it this far even if he started at the beginning. Having successful title defenses against three other men in the quarterfinal brackets, and having been the one to unseat Johnny Jones for the CC title, Saphyre is undoubtedly the favorite coming into this.

Name: The Prince of Baton Rouge
Promotion: Bon Temps Pro Wrestling
Style: Powerhouse
Hometown: Baton Rouge, LA
Theme Music: "Cry Little Sister" by Gerard McMann
Signature Moves: "Final Death" (One Handed Chokeslam Lift Into Sitout Powerbomb), "Gehenna" (Backdrop Chokeslam), Chokeslam, "Dark Embrace" (Standing Arm Triangle)
Bio: The mysterious leader of Requiem, a trio of vampiric warriors that terrorize Baton Rouge-based Bon Temps Pro Wrestling, rarely does battle himself but as we've seen in this tournament when he does he's a force to be reckoned with, being thus fair unbeaten in BTPW. We know very little about him, not even his actual name, only that he is the sire of Isaac LaCroix, another member of Requiem (and new BTPW Heavyweight champion). His (and by extension Isaac's) relationship with their third member Camarilla is unknown, but no doubt they will be supporting their Prince as he seeks to claim victory here tonight.


Name: "Mister Photogenic" Alex Kelley
Promotion: Proving Ground Championship Wrestling
Title: PGCW Creative Commons
Style: Super Junior
Hometown: Baton Rouge, LA
Theme Music: "Sunglasses At Night" The Megas
Signature Moves: "AK-47" (Tajiri Kick), "AK-104" (Sliding Head Kick), "Kafka Lock" (Koji Clutch), "K-Bar" (Kneebar), Superkick
Bio: One of the top stars of PGCW, Alex Kelley has gone from fan favorite to divisive egomaniac, and the fact that he just defeated Japanese superstar Yuuki Tsukino for the second time in a row probably won't help matters. The half-Japanese Kelley is as dangerous as he thinks he is however, he's a former professional kickboxer and was once the Under 18 World Karate Champion, and his martial arts prowess has translated to several knockouts in his PGCW career (including most famously MMA legend Richard Ian Prescott in an 8-person elimination tag). He claims he's only four kicks away from the Adam West Memorial Cup (as the semis are 2/3 falls), and time will tell if he can deliver those four kicks.


Name: "The Governor Of Superplex City" Brooklyn Tokyo
Promotion: Magic City Wrestling
Style: Power
Hometown: "Pyongyang, DPRK" (Allegedly)
Theme Music: "Reign of Light" by Samael
Signature Moves: Superplex, Exploder Superplex, German Superplex, Elbow Drop, German Suplex
Bio: The eccentric 7-footer Brooklyn Tokyo has been a surprise contender, but with his size and athleticism he's not to be dismissed, even if he has the hardest road to the cup of the eight. Claims to be Dennis Rodman's best friend and to have a 41,092-0 record in the North Korean wrestling circuit (nevermind that he's probably never even been to North Korea, let alone wrestled there). Had a 'goth-rockstar' gimmick before his "Appointment to Minister of Wrestling for the Glorious State of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea".


Name: "The Doom That Came To Sarnath" William King
Promotion: Proving Ground Championship Wrestling
Style: Brawler with Strong Style influences
Hometown: Arkham, MA
Theme Music: "Cthulhu" by Iced Earth
Signature Moves: "Cthulhu Clutch" (Chickenwing Modified Cobra Clutch), "Kingmaker" (DDT), "Noblesse Oblige" (Shortarm Lariat), "Shadows Over Innsmouth" (Diving Splash), "King's Ransom" (Regal Stretch)
Bio: The first PGCW Openweight Champion, King is known for his aggressive and vicious style, and his Cthulhu Clutch is one of the most debilitating submission holds in the sport today- ask Jim Rival, or any of the dozens of competitors he's choked out with the hold. And he can take punishment just as well, if not better, than he can deal it too. All this makes for a formidable competition that makes him a favorite to win it all.

Image

Name: Psycho Santa
Promotion: Freelance
Style: Hardcore
Hometown: The North Pole
Theme Music: "The Night Santa Went Crazy" by Weird Al Yankovic
Signature Moves: "Slay Ride" (Last Ride Powerbomb), "Winter Wasteland" (Reverse Throw Death Valley), "Silent Nightmare" (Lifting Pedigree), Spear, "North Pole Slam" (Bossman Slam)
Bio: Psycho Santa usually comes to Florida only in December, but his workshop is under repairs and he's looking to take it out on any poor bastard who gets in the ring with him.

Name: Hangman of Edinburgh II
Promotion: Highlands Xtreme Wrestling
Style: Deathmatch
Hometown: Edinburgh, Scotland
Theme Music: "Renegade" by Styx
Signature Moves: "Hangman's Chokeslam" (Top Rope Chokeslam), "Hangman's Brainbuster" (Chokebuster), "Twist In The Wind" (Backdrop Chokeslam), Chokeslam, Moonsault
Bio: The successor of the original Hangman of Edinburgh, the legendary Angus MacDudley, the former three-time HXW Heavyweight Champion is feared in the UK for his ultraviolent style.
Proving Ground Championship Wrestling: Weekly TV based E-Fed
#FLSoverMLS

My YouTube Let's Play Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzhF75 ... TfnVvGi8hw WATCH LIKE SUBSCRIBE RECOMMEND TO PEOPLE PLZ

User avatar
GTW
Banned
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Oct 29, 2016 8:54 pm

Re: The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby GTW » Fri Jun 30, 2017 12:18 pm

:shock: Dat Hangman of Edinburgh II Edit
I'm Making the move to Steam @_@

User avatar
October Raven
Community Member
Posts: 586
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 2:18 am

Re: The Adam West Memorial Cup

Postby October Raven » Sat Jul 01, 2017 3:43 am

Adam West Memorial Cup Final Eight
Quick results in spoiler text

AWMC Quarterfinal: Johnny Jones vs Mongo [Freelance]
Spoiler: show
Mongo d. Johnny Jones 13:19 "Mongo Boot"


AWMC Quarterfinal: Electric Monkey vs Scott Saphyre
Spoiler: show
Scott Saphyre d. Electric Monkey 15:41 "Death Wears Blue"


AWMC Quarterfinal: Prince of Baton Rouge [BTPW] vs Alex Kelley
Spoiler: show
Prince of Baton Rouge d. Alex Kelley 17:29 Chokeslam


AWMC Quarterfinal: Brooklyn Tokyo [MCW] vs William King
Spoiler: show
William King d. Brooklyn Tokyo 13:22 "Shadows Over Innsmouth"


AWMC Semi-Final 1
Spoiler: show
Scott Saphyre d. Mongo 2-0
Fall One: Saphyre 21:41 "Blue Monday"
Fall Two: Saphyre 5:10 "Death Wears Blue"


AWMC Semi-Final 2
Spoiler: show
William King d. Prince of Baton Rouge 2-0
Fall One: King 5:13 "Cthulhu Clutch"
Fall Two: King 2:24 "Cthulhu Clutch"


Non-Tournament Cage Weapons Match: Psycho Santa [Freelance] vs Hangman of Edinburgh II [HXW]
Spoiler: show
Hangman of Edinburgh II d. Psycho Santa 13:06 KO via "Hangman's Brainbuster" into a broken table


AWMC Finals
Spoiler: show
Scott Saphyre d. William King 16:17 KO via "Death Wears Blue"
Proving Ground Championship Wrestling: Weekly TV based E-Fed
#FLSoverMLS

My YouTube Let's Play Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzhF75 ... TfnVvGi8hw WATCH LIKE SUBSCRIBE RECOMMEND TO PEOPLE PLZ


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest